West Metro Golf Classic Results

 

AM Golfers

1st Flight

1st Place – R&R/City of West Des Moines – Steve Gaer, Jacob Gaer, Brett Bosworth & Jonny Bosworth (58)

2nd Place – Market Rate Consulting – John Durman, John Merkley, Brian Pitz & Bryan Lee-Lauduski (58)

2nd Flight

1st Place – Woodlands Creek – Greg Ernst, Reed Davis, Staci Fjelland & Krista Frost (61)

2nd Place – Beaver Creek Team (62)

3rd Flight

1st Place – LMC Insurance – Mark Rasmussen, Kevin Boock & Joel Hull (67)

2nd Place – City of Urbandale – AJ Johnson, SK Phophet, Jan Herke & Mick Herke (70)

PM Golfers

1st Flight

1st Place – West Bank – Zach Stubbs, Jonathon Hummel, Josh Norton & Jasmina Alicic (59)

2nd Place – Schuring, Uitemarkt, Sims, McCleish, Ver Meer, PC – Lance Dieleman, Dale McCleish, Mike Ver
Meer & Dave Storm (59)

2nd Flight

1st Place – Baker Group Team (64)

2nd Place – Jordan Creek Town Center – Randy Tennison, Tony Paustian, Danny Beyer & Matt McKinney (66)

3rd Flight

1st Place – City of Clive – Matt McQuillen, Scott Cirksena, Ted Weaver & Michael McCoy (69)

2nd Place – Kirkham, Michael & Associates Team (69)

4th Flight

1st Place – Ankeny Sanitation (71)

2nd Place – Mary Anne Kennedy, Ron Kennedy, Bill Grund & Kevin Geis (71)

Pin Events

Closet to Pin

5 South – Matt McQuillen
8 East – Trisha Norstrud
6 West – Derek Baker

Longest Drive (Women Only)

7 South – Angela Jones
4 East – Karen Goldsworth

Longest Drive (Men Only)

2 West – Matt Mckay
9 South – Kyle Hougham

Closest 2nd Shot

1 East – Lucas Herrick

7 West – Steve Palmer

Longest Putt

9 East – Blake Reynolds
9 West – Bill Johnson

 

Raffle Prizes

Iowa Wolves Basketball (#1) Winner: Creighton Cox

Iowa Wild Hockey (#2)Winner: Steve Garman

Big Four Classic (#3)Winner: Shane Isley

Craft Beer (#4)Winner: Chris Heck

Spa Day (#5)Winner: Jan Herke

Tech (#6)Winner: Jill Ellsworth

Fitness (#7)Winner: Carole Chambers

Wine (#8)Winner: Mary Anne Kennedy

Fiesta (#9)Winner: Rhonda Marx

Lessons from a Chef (#10)Winner: Annette Renaud